You are here: Home > Comedy, Musical, Romance > The Love Lottery

The Love Lottery

The Love Lottery

Also known as: The Love Lottery; De liefdeloterij; L’amour en loterie; A Loteria do Amor; Kærlighedslotteriet; La lotería del amor; Lemmenarpajaiset; La loterie de l’amour; O tyhodioktis tou Monte Carlo; L’idolo; Huwelijksloterij; A Lotaria do Amor; Kärlekslotteriet; The Love Lottery; Liebes Lotterie

Year: 1954

Genres: Comedy,Musical,Romance

Countries: UK

Rating: 5.4

Cast: David Niven; Peggy Cummins; Anne Vernon; Herbert Lom; Charles Victor; Gordon Jackson; Felix Aylmer; Hugh McDermott; Stanley Maxted; June Clyde; John Chandos; Theodore Bikel; Sebastian Cabot; Eugene Deckers; Andreas Malandrinos

Storyline: Rex Allerton is a top Hollywood star and an idol of the female population. To get away from the pressure of the fans who won’t leave him alone, he relocates to a remote Italian village where unanticipated trouble arises when unwittingly he becomes the prize for an international lottery.

Tags: , ,

Show/Hide Tags
Show/Hide Genres