You are here: Home >Posts Tagged ‘Year 1980s

Good to Go

Good to Go

Also known as: Short Fuse; Suurkaupungin sykkeessä; Oi perithoriakoi tis nyhtas; The City Ghetto Gang

Year: 1986

Genres: Musical,Drama

Countries: USA

Rating: 4.8

Cast: Art Garfunkel; Robert DoQui; Harris Yulin; Reginald Daughtry; Richard Brooks; Paula Davis; Richard Bauer; Michael White; Hattie Winston; Fred Bratharaite; Roderick Garr; Winston Jackson; Erik Dellums; Terry Barnes; Chuck Byrd

Read more about Good to Go (1986) movie

Tags: , ,

Namus düsmani

Namus düsmani

Year: 1986

Genres: Comedy,Romance

Countries: Turkey

Rating: 5.4

Cast: Zeki Alasya; Metin Akpinar; Asuman Arsan; Ferdi Atuner; Dündar Aydinli; Merih Firat; Enis Fosforoglu; Akif Kilman; Hakki Kivanç; Ibrahim Kurt; Özlem Onursal; Sümer Tilmaç; Ali Yalaz; Hasan Yildiz; Reha Yurdakul

Read more about Namus düsmani (1986) movie

Tags: , ,

As Aventuras de Sergio Mallandro

As Aventuras de Sergio Mallandro

Year: 1985

Genres: Family

Countries: Brazil

Rating: 6.2

Cast: Sergio Mallandro; Sidney Becker; Sylvinho Blau Blau; Colosso; Darcy; Pedro de Lara; Sérgio Diamante; Cosme dos Santos; Dudu; Cristina Fracho; Alexandre Frota; Lambancinha; Lindomar; Luciana Makoviecki; Mara Maravilha

Read more about As Aventuras de Sergio Mallandro (1985) movie

Tags: , ,

1999 – Nen no natsu yasumi

1999 - Nen no natsu yasumi

Also known as: Summer Vacation 1999; Summer Vacation 1999

Year: 1988

Genres: Drama,Fantasy,Mystery,Romance

Countries: Japan

Rating: 7.0

Cast: Eri Miyajima; Tomoko Ôtakara; Miyuki Nakano; Eri Fukatsu; Masaaki Maeda; Hiromi Murata; Nozomu Sasaki; Minami Takayama

Read more about 1999 – Nen no natsu yasumi (1988) movie

Tags: , ,

Den grønne heisen

Den grønne heisen

Year: 1981

Genres: Comedy

Countries: Norway

Rating: 5.1

Cast: Rolv Wesenlund; Marie Louise Tank; Øivind Blunck; Elsa Lystad; Anders Hatlo; Brit Elisabeth Haagensli

Read more about Den grønne heisen (1981) movie

Tags: , ,

Eeshwar

Eeshwar

Year: 1989

Genres: Drama,Musical,Family,Romance

Countries: India

Rating: 7.3

Cast: Anil Kapoor; Vijayshanti; Saeed Jaffrey; Asha Sachdev; Bharti Achrekar; Sadashiv Amrapurkar; Agha; Shammi; Jayshree Gadkar; Vinod Mehra; Gulshan Grover; Rakesh Pandey; Kamal Joshi; Anita; Sukanya

Read more about Eeshwar (1989) movie

Tags: , ,

Raakh

Raakh

Year: 1989

Genres: Crime,Drama,Thriller

Countries: India

Rating: 7.7

Cast: Aamir Khan; Supriya Pathak; Pankaj Kapur; Jagdeep; Naina Balsaver; Ahmed Khan; Nuzhat Khan; Santosh Sivan; Madhukar Toradmal

Read more about Raakh (1989) movie

Tags: , ,

Alison’s Birthday

Alison's Birthday

Also known as: L’occhio della spirale

Year: 1981

Genres: Horror

Countries: Australia

Rating: 5.1

Cast: Joanne Samuel; Lou Brown; Bunney Brooke; John Bluthal; Vincent Ball; Margie McCrae; Julie Wilson; Martin Vaughan; Rosalind Speirs; Robyn Gibbes; Ian Coughlan; Ralph Cotterill; Marion Johns; George Carden; Belinda Giblin

Read more about Alison’s Birthday (1981) movie

Tags: , ,

Lady Emanuelle

Lady Emanuelle

Also known as: Lady Emanuelle; Lady Emanuelle

Year: 1989

Genres: Drama

Countries: Italy

Rating: 5.0

Cast: Malù; Micaela; Gianni Macchia; Antonio Zequila; José Dingeo

Read more about Lady Emanuelle (1989) movie

Tags: , ,

Dangerous Love – Lust und Begierde

Dangerous Love - Lust und Begierde

Also known as: Dangerous Love; Senha da Morte; Jääkylmät suhteet; Singles; Hot Line – Bei Anruf Sex

Year: 1988

Genres: Thriller

Countries: Italy,USA

Rating: 4.3

Cast: Lawrence Monoson; Brenda Bakke; Angelyne; Peter Marc Jacobson; Teri Austin; Sal Landi; Anthony Geary; Elliott Gould; Kimberley Kates; Robin Klein; Rayne Barrosse; Collin Bernsen; Eloise DeJoria; Tom Fisher; Jane Frances

Read more about Dangerous Love – Lust und Begierde (1988) movie

Tags: , , ,